Missing Members

January 2015. The following members have had recent correspondence to them returned, marked as 'Gone Away'. If you can assist in locating anyone on this list, please contact the Honorary Treasurer and Membership Secretary Peter Crawshaw

Name College Year
Frank Finch St John's, Cambridge 1942
Roland Leeson St Catharine's, Cambridge 1944
Paul Jeanty Wadham, Oxford 1945
Charles Reidy Christ's, Cambridge 1945
Jolyon Rymer St John's, Cambridge 1945
John Seale St John's, Cambridge 1945
Jean-PierreMatossian Pembroke, Oxford 1948
Richard Broad Exeter, Oxford 1948
Iain Crawford Christ's, Cambridge 1949
Henry Leader Trinity, Cambridge 1949
Bob Catterall Peterhouse, Cambridge 1949
Gerald Butterworth Exeter, Oxford 1950
James Batten Trinity, Cambridge 1950
Gareth Jones Caius, Cambridge 1951
Alan Reich Magdalen, Oxford 1952
Eduard Freitag Downing, Cambridge 1952
John Maitland Emmanuel, Cambridge 1952
Ian Boyd Brasenose, Oxford 1952
Edgar Samuel Christ's, Cambridge 1953
Timothy Sainsbury Worcester, Oxford 1953
Ronald Forster Caius, Cambridge 1955
David Loades Emmanuel, Cambridge 1955
Barrie Whittaker Magdalene, Cambridge 1956
John Cuthbert Keble, Oxford 1956
Anthony Gibbs Magdalen, Oxford 1956
Peter Cotton King's, Cambridge 1957
David Churchill Lincoln, Oxford 1957
Michael Davies Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1958
Peter Green Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1958
Tim Briault St John's, Cambridge 1958
Jack McWhor Downing, Cambridge 1959
Mike Ralph St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1959
Colin Bacon Christ's, Cambridge 1959
Peter Burrows St John's, Cambridge 1959
Michael Royce Queens', Cambridge 1960
George Darroch Merton, Oxford 1960
Herb Elliott Jesus, Cambridge 1960
Robin Inglis Selwyn, Cambridge 1961
Peter Anderson Emmanuel, Cambridge 1961
Michael Spriggs Jesus, Oxford 1961
Andrew Keith Emmanuel, Cambridge 1962
Geoffrey Williams St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1962
Martin Clark Selwyn, Cambridge 1962
Geoff Bostock Wadham, Oxford 1962
Michael Chapman University, Oxford 1963
Peter Wray St John's, Cambridge 1964
John Smith Christ's, Cambridge 1964
Alan Heath St John's, Oxford 1964
Guy de Boursac Christ Church, Oxford 1964
Peter Auksi Magdalen, Oxford 1965
Christopher Webb Selwyn, Cambridge 1965
John Crossman Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1966
Hugh Richards St John's, Oxford 1966
Richard Green Christ's, Cambridge 1967
Leon Hall St Catherine's, Oxford 1969
Benjamin Davies Pembroke, Cambridge 1970
Graham Dugdale Christ Church, Oxford 1970
Rob Crittenden Jesus, Oxford 1971
Biff Hannibal Fitzwilliam, Cambridge 1971
Julian Ellis Selwyn, Cambridge 1972
Nigel Boulding Lincoln, Oxford 1972
Glyn Reynolds New, Oxford 1973
Andy Brown Worcester, Oxford 1973
John Morris Emmanuel, Cambridge 1973
Adam Chedburn University, Oxford 1973
Pete Edwards St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1973
John Slaney King's, Cambridge 1973
Charles Aithie New, Oxford 1974
Anthony Dyke Regent's Park, Oxford 1974
Andy Shepherd Balliol, Oxford 1974
Mary Underhill St Hugh's, Oxford 1974
Julie Halfpenny St Hugh's, Oxford 1974
Cathy Meunier St Hugh's, Oxford 1974
Steve Baker Emmanuel, Cambridge 1975
Roger Hodgson Christ Church, Oxford 1975
Kenrick Cheong St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1975
Brian Jones St Catharine's, Cambridge 1975
Julie Morgan Selwyn, Cambridge 1976
David Grant Corpus Christi, Cambridge 1976
Martin Rhodes Trinity, Oxford 1976
George Malachowski Churchill, Cambridge 1977
Kim Wells Selwyn, Cambridge 1977
Len Browne St Catharine's, Cambridge 1977
Nick Dorey Queens', Cambridge 1977
Jane Reeve St Anne's, Oxford 1978
Peter Baker St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1978
Rob Duncan Churchill, Cambridge 1978
Andrew Beardmore St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1978
Andy King Worcester, Oxford 1979
Sarah Sanderson Jesus, Oxford 1979
Simon Small Magdalene, Cambridge 1979
Dave Gilbert St Catharine's, Cambridge 1979
Mark Jackson St John's, Cambridge 1979
Nicholas Armstrong Wadham, Oxford 1979
Tim Parlett Caius, Cambridge 1979
Jennifer Jolley Jesus, Cambridge 1979
Nick Fellows St Peter's, Oxford 1979
Ian Baharie Clare, Cambridge 1979
Wally Upton University, Oxford 1979
Alistair Brown St John's, Cambridge 1980
Lindon Neil Christ's, Cambridge 1980
Charles Hovenden University, Oxford 1980
Alistair Edgar Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1980
Elizabeth Gee Newnham, Cambridge 1980
Kareen Marwick Girton, Cambridge 1980
David Taylor Trinity, Cambridge 1980
John Fordham Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1981
Andrew Richardson Selwyn, Cambridge 1981
Heather Linaker Girton, Cambridge 1981
Matthew Power St Catherine's, Oxford 1981
Janet Corlett St Anne's, Oxford 1981
Tina Cowen Girton, Cambridge 1981
Joe Coles Downing, Cambridge 1981
Tim Cook Jesus, Cambridge 1981
Phil McDonnell Wadham, Oxford 1981
Paul Carleton King's, Cambridge 1981
Tim King Trinity Hall, Cambridge 1982
Michael Molitor Queens', Cambridge 1982
Martyn Bowen Balliol, Oxford 1982
Liz Boothroyd New Hall, Cambridge 1982
Felicity Waterman Christ Church, Oxford 1982
Marco Fasoli Pembroke, Cambridge 1982
Nigel Clarke St Catherine's, Oxford 1983
Pete Fulcher St Catharine's, Cambridge 1983
Pete Kanowski St John's, Oxford 1983
Clive Bromhall Balliol, Oxford 1983
Patricia Bradley Girton, Cambridge 1983
Sarah Rees St John's, Cambridge 1983
Olu Fajemirokun St John's, Oxford 1984
Peter Allden Churchill, Cambridge 1984
Kate Harper Downing, Cambridge 1984
Alastair Williamson St Catharine's, Cambridge 1984
Chris Harris Brasenose, Oxford 1984
Caroline Ball St Hugh's, Oxford 1984
James Lloyd Peterhouse, Cambridge 1984
Keith Blackwell Magdalene, Cambridge 1984
Peter Laws Christ Church, Oxford 1984
David Smith Magdalene, Cambridge 1984
Val Pritchard St Hugh's, Oxford 1984
Ian Silvester Balliol, Oxford 1984
Claire Shepherd-Themistocleous Somerville, Oxford 1984
Gareth Hughes Keble, Oxford 1984
Kathleen Clair St Hilda's, Oxford 1984
Chris McGrady Jesus, Oxford 1984
Corinne Cummings St Peter's, Oxford 1984
Katie Flanagan Trinity, Oxford 1984
Ginny Evans St Peter's, Oxford 1984
Richard Dawson Merton, Oxford 1984
Bob Cobb Peterhouse, Cambridge 1985
Simon Briggs St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1985
Rod Clayton Brasenose, Oxford 1985
Peter Darbyshire Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1985
Tim Cross Lincoln, Oxford 1985
Wole Soboyejo Churchill, Cambridge 1985
Ian McDonald Exeter, Oxford 1985
James Hely Hutchinson Magdalene, Cambridge 1985
Allan Jemi-Alade Emmanuel, Cambridge 1985
Emma McBrien Pembroke, Cambridge 1985
Helen Hoyle St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1985
Catherine Shelley Downing, Cambridge 1985
Dominic Tilley St John's, Oxford 1986
Gary Pitts Oriel, Oxford 1986
Philip Wilkins Peterhouse, Cambridge 1986
Jeremy Lai St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1986
James Leach Balliol, Oxford 1986
Larry Mathews Merton, Oxford 1986
Rod Driver St Catherine's, Oxford 1986
David Cook Christ Church, Oxford 1986
Paul Mendham King's, Cambridge 1986
Phillip Darbyshire Fitzwilliam, Cambridge 1986
Tracy Van der Leeuw Worcester, Oxford 1986
Mike Webb Lincoln, Oxford 1986
Graeme Ackland Jesus, Oxford 1986
Sean Gibbons Downing, Cambridge 1986
Nick Bulbeck Magdalene, Cambridge 1986
Tony Harris Pembroke, Oxford 1986
Richard Shearmur Caius, Cambridge 1986
Kheredine Idessane Girton, Cambridge 1987
Charles Thomas New, Oxford 1987
Charles Addison Jesus, Cambridge 1987
Jason Skill St Catharine's, Cambridge 1987
Jo Dering Exeter, Oxford 1987
Andrew Skates Trinity, Oxford 1987
Dave Layton Lincoln, Oxford 1987
Alan Walton Magdalene, Cambridge 1987
Rachel Osman St Hilda's, Oxford 1987
Mairi MacLean Lucy Cavendish, Cambridge 1987
Scott Bryan Trinity, Oxford 1987
Simon Harding Oriel, Oxford 1987
Simon Firth St John's, Cambridge 1987
Tom Stout Emmanuel, Cambridge 1987
Dawn Fletcher Jesus, Oxford 1987
Jodie Forbes Trinity Hall, Cambridge 1987
Michael Risman Emmanuel, Cambridge 1987
Mark McClintock University, Oxford 1987
Rowan Smith Caius, Cambridge 1988
Andy Thompson Regent's Park, Oxford 1988
Ade Odunsi Trinity Hall, Cambridge 1988
James Street Green, Oxford 1988
John Brecknell Clare, Cambridge 1988
Bob Ryan Jesus, Cambridge 1988
David Burrows Robinson, Cambridge 1988
Hugh Briggs Caius, Cambridge 1988
Matthew Pay Magdalen, Oxford 1988
David Stewart St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1988
Uzo Onwere Downing, Cambridge 1988
Tanny Liverpool Trinity Hall, Cambridge 1988
Dominic Wise Trinity, Cambridge 1988
Tracey Aldridge Selwyn, Cambridge 1988
Pierre Delforge St John's, Cambridge 1988
Vicky Barton Homerton, Cambridge 1988
Linda Whiteford Worcester, Oxford 1988
Tim Wright Robinson, Cambridge 1988
Stuart Fairley Keble, Oxford 1988
Emma Westlake St Catherine's, Oxford 1988
James MacNachten King's, Cambridge 1988
Tom Bent Downing, Cambridge 1988
Kate Houston Trinity, Oxford 1988
Matthew Dimond University, Oxford 1988
Courtney Cook St Peter's, Oxford 1988
Allan Taylor Emmanuel, Cambridge 1989
Tim Stewart Trinity, Oxford 1989
Sue Burgis Clare, Cambridge 1989
Jo Adams Hertford, Oxford 1989
David Rowlands Christ's, Cambridge 1989
Derek Ormerod St Edmund Hall, Oxford 1989
Jenny James Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1989
Kate Shepherd Worcester, Oxford 1989
Andy McLeod St Catharine's, Cambridge 1989
Rob Marx St Peter's, Oxford 1989
Robin Bordoli St John's, Cambridge 1989
Andy Johnston St Peter's, Oxford 1989
Chris Townsend Christ Church, Oxford 1989
James Bobby St John's, Cambridge 1989
Jeremy Arnold Clare, Cambridge 1989
Ade Adebajo St Antony's, Oxford 1990
Simon Steer Jesus, Cambridge 1990
Alan Ingram St Catharine's, Cambridge 1990
Robert Calvert Pembroke, Cambridge 1990
David Wright King's, Cambridge 1990
Iain Scott Wadham, Oxford 1990
Suzanna Jemsby Magdalene, Cambridge 1990
Simon Walker Christ Church, Oxford 1990
Rachel Jordan Emmanuel, Cambridge 1990
Nilla Karlsson Merton, Oxford 1990
Giaco Corsini Trinity, Cambridge 1990
Laura Marsiliani Balliol, Oxford 1990
Tony Underwood St Edmund's, Cambridge 1990
Stewart McMorran Wolfson, Cambridge 1990
David Bond Churchill, Cambridge 1990
Leon Stephenson Caius, Cambridge 1991
Paul Wilson Pembroke, Oxford 1991
Helen Bushell New Hall, Cambridge 1991
Gordon Williams Robinson, Cambridge 1991
Baz Clark Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1991
Scott Crabb Caius, Cambridge 1991
Mark Middleton Homerton, Cambridge 1991
Alex Dawes Oriel, Oxford 1991
Gerald Preston Hertford, Oxford 1991
Stephen Crouch St John's, Oxford 1991
Louise Kaye Caius, Cambridge 1991
Kevin Johnson Magdalene, Cambridge 1991
Steve Garland Pembroke, Cambridge 1991
Lorraine Harry Jesus, Cambridge 1991
Julia Church St Hilda's, Oxford 1991
Carolyn May Queen's, Oxford 1993
Nathan Marston Christ's, Cambridge 1993
Brett Williams Downing, Cambridge 1994
Dani Martin Keble, Oxford 1994
Susie Hodgkinson St John's, Cambridge 1994
Alan MacPherson University, Oxford 1994
James Reynolds Homerton, Cambridge 1994
Robert Critchley Emmanuel, Cambridge 1994
Craig Shepherd Jesus, Cambridge 1994
Andy Carnall Pembroke, Cambridge 1995
Anna Warren Christ's, Cambridge 1995
Alex Wreth Homerton, Cambridge 1995
Bethan Page-Jones St Catharine's, Cambridge 1995
Julia Melling Lady Margaret Hall, Oxford 1995
Alan Dunwoodie Keble, Oxford 1995
Ian Chung Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 1996
Alastair Burgess Downing, Cambridge 1997
Fennel Aurora St Anne's, Oxford 1998
Sherree Halliwell St Hugh's, Oxford 1998
Hannah Oag Emmanuel, Cambridge 1998
Matt Searles New, Oxford 1998
Ben Clare Christ's, Cambridge 1999
Matt Taylor Magdalen, Oxford 1999
Graeme MacKay Hertford, Oxford 1999
Sarah Wilson Sidney Sussex, Cambridge 2000
Clara Brown Emmanuel, Cambridge 2000
Siobhan Dennehy Pembroke, Cambridge 2000
Corin Hughes St John's, Cambridge 2000
Simon Samuels St Edmund's, Cambridge 2001
Chanda Kapande Keble, Oxford 2001
Bayo Biobaku Keble, Oxford 2001
Aki Abiola St Catharine's, Cambridge 2001
Henny Freeman St Catharine's, Cambridge 2002
Richard Reader Jesus, Cambridge 2002
Naomi Millner New Hall, Cambridge 2002
Hugh Watson Trinity, Cambridge 2002
Stuart Forbes Girton, Cambridge 2003
Emily Ferenczi New, Oxford 2003
Rota Stone St Hilda's, Oxford 2003
Jan Molacek Trinity, Cambridge 2004
Paul Kirsch Magdalen, Oxford 2006
Gus Mercer St Hilda's, Oxford 2008
Nyma Sharifi St John's, Cambridge 2009
Vartan Shadarevian University, Oxford 2010
Riyadh Bhyat Christ Church, Oxford 2011